FREE SHIPPING STORE-WIDE.

Privacy Policy


Welcome to the website of LuxeFrog.com (the "Website"). This Website is operated by LuxeFrog (hereinafter also referred to as the “Company” or “we” or “us” or “our”) and has been created to provide information about the products (“Products”) sold on the Website.

This Privacy Policy sets out our policy with respect to information, including in particular information which identifies you personally and other information that is collected from visitors and our customers. The visitors and customers are hereinafter referred to as “You”.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully so that you understand how we will treat your information. By using any of our Products, you confirm that you have read, understood and agree to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not transact on our Website. If you have any queries, please email us at info@luxefrog.com.

When you interact with us through the Website, we may collect Personal Data and other information from you, such as:

  • Name
  • Telephone Number
  • Email Address
  • Home Address
  • Your payment details
  • Your IP address and
  • Any other personal information which you give us in connection with the transaction

By providing us with the information about you as above, you hereby give your consent to use the information in the following ways:

  • to share your Personal Data with Company professionals
  • to provide you with information on our Products;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to notify you about changes to our policies and introduction of new Products;
  • for marketing purposes

The Company may store such information itself or such information may be included in databases owned and maintained by Company's affiliates, agents or service providers.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by using the links below:

- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads

- Google: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

- Bing: https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

The Company shall not share any information with any third party as we consider this information to be a vital part of our relationship with you. There are, however, certain circumstances in which we may share your Personal Data with certain third parties, as set out below:

Business Transfers: As we develop our business, we might sell or buy businesses or assets. In the event of a corporate sale, merger, reorganization, dissolution or similar event, Personal Data may be part of the transferred assets.

Related Companies: We may also share your Personal Data with subsidiaries or affiliates of the Company.

Agents, Consultants and related third parties: The Company, like many businesses, sometimes hires other companies to perform certain business-related functions. Examples of such functions include mailing information, maintaining databases and processing payments. When we employ another company to perform a function of this nature, we only provide them with the information that they need to perform their specific function and under the same standards and protections as in this Privacy Policy.

Legal Requirements:  The Company may disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (i) comply with a legal obligation, (ii) protect and defend the rights or property of the Company, (iii) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of our Website or the public, or (iv) protect against legal liability.

Marketing and advertising: The Company and its affiliates may use Personal Data to contact you in the future to tell you about our Products from time to time. If we do so, each communication we send you will contain instructions permitting you to "opt-out" of receiving future communications. In addition, if at any time you wish not to receive any future communications, or you wish to have your name deleted from our mailing lists, please contact us at info@luxefrog.com.

Your Choices: You can visit the Website without providing any Personal Data. However, if you choose not to provide any Personal Data, you may not be able to transact on our Website.

Security: The Company takes reasonable steps to protect the Personal Data provided via the Website from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. We use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Changes to Company's Privacy Policy: The Products and our business may change from time to time. As a result, at times it may be necessary for the Company to make changes to this Privacy Policy. In such cases, we may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our business or the law. Any changes we may make will be posted on this page. Your continued use of the Website after any changes or revisions to this Privacy Policy shall indicate your agreement with the revised terms.

Access to Information; Contacting Company: To keep your Personal Data accurate, current, and complete, please contact us as specified below. we will take reasonable steps to update or correct Personal Data in our possession that you have previously submitted via the Website.

You may Contact us as follows: write to info@luxefrog.com.  

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the Grievance Officer for the purpose of your personal data is Anand Rao and can be reached at info@luxefrog.com.

LuxeFrog.com Cookies Policy

Our Website uses cookies. By using our website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.

Cookies are files, often including unique identifiers, that are sent by web servers to web browsers, and which may then be sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

Cookies can be used by web servers to identify and track users as they navigate different pages on a website, and to identify users returning to a website.

Cookies do not contain any information that personally identifies you, but personal information that we store about you may be linked, by us, to the information stored in and obtained from cookies. The cookies used on this website include those which are strictly necessary cookies for access and navigation, cookies that track usage (performance cookies), remember your choices (functionality cookies), and cookies that provide you with targeted content or advertising.

We may use the information we obtain from your use of our cookies for the following purposes:

  1. to recognise your computer when you visit our website
  2. to track you as you navigate our website, and to enable the use of any e-commerce facilities
  3. to improve the website's usability
  4. to analyse the use of our website
  5. in the administration of this website
  6. to personalise our website for you, including targeting advertisements which may be of particular interest to you.